PDA

View Full Version : Porting J2Me app to BlackBerry


kannabiran
01-22-2008, 02:20 AM
Hi all,

I am new to Blackberry development. I have a J2Me application which uses http call. I downloaded it using OTA in BB 8700g series and installed.

The problem is the HTTP call was not working from 8700g.
And also ChoiceGroup is showing error......


Should I need to change anything in my J2Me code?

-- Regards,

Kannabiran

Perfect Storm
01-22-2008, 12:32 PM
I think this would get more attention in the Developer Forum (http://www.blackberryforums.com/developer-forum/)

kannabiran
02-06-2008, 02:00 AM
I solved the problem, by setting the TCP settings in Advanced Option.