PDA

View Full Version : CDMA Device


Tianfu
03-25-2009, 04:29 AM
Is there any way of reformatting the CDMA to make it work in China?

dc/dc
03-25-2009, 06:14 AM
No.

Dubdub
03-25-2009, 07:07 AM
CDMA is a hardware issue, not software.

ndub33
03-25-2009, 07:37 AM
Please do not double post. Thanks. Thread closed.