PDA

View Full Version : Is there a way to change the box that moves around to select applications?


natew2000
06-08-2009, 08:09 AM
mine is a thin black box and very hard to see

jsconyers
06-08-2009, 08:11 AM
Welcome to the forums.

There's no way to change this by default. However, it may be theme controlled.

natew2000
06-08-2009, 08:13 AM
thanks for the welcom, very helpfull site.

OK I'll try changing themes and see if that helps

jsconyers
06-08-2009, 08:15 AM
Keep in mind, changing your icon placement stays with the theme they were changed in. So if you make the changes in one theme and then switch to another, the icon placement will not stick. You will have to do it for every theme.

So you may just need to deal with the thin black line if you like the theme you're currently using.

natew2000
06-08-2009, 08:19 AM
yeah I notice that and all the preloaded themes have the same thin black line OH well