PDA

View Full Version : Changing Network


sbkim
01-30-2006, 05:36 PM
Is it possible to change network from Cingular to Tmobile using 8700? I currently have 8700 Cingular. I recall my previous 7100T having ability to change network but I am not seeing this option with 8700.

Thanks!

lrdiaz
01-31-2006, 01:28 AM
If you are with Cingular, the only way you can see the option to change networks is while roaming in a foreign network.

Stinsonddog
01-31-2006, 08:17 AM
Blue users can change. Former ATT users. If you are with Cingular, the only way you can see the option to change networks is while roaming in a foreign network.