PDA

View Full Version : Verichat


Drivera09
03-03-2006, 09:01 PM
Im a noobie and was wondering if verichat is run on a separate server so i dont get charged for data transfer or sms.

go2duke
03-03-2006, 09:27 PM
what carrier do you use? If you are on certain ones their is no fee, if you are on BES w/ MDS no fee (additional), if you are on other carriers and ahve your settings for your data pointed to the correct location, again, all part of your BB data plan.

So, what carrier and plan??

-G2D

Drivera09
03-03-2006, 09:37 PM
im on verizon wireless.

lraed74
03-04-2006, 04:37 AM
7250 Verizon BB here, verichat would go against ur data .