BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-06-2008, 10:26 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Model: 8120
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Entel PCS
Posts: 14
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Post Push data using BIS

Please Login to Remove!

Hello guys:

Is there any way to do a push of data to a BlackBerry using BIS ?

Thanks.
Offline  
Old 08-06-2008, 10:54 AM   #2 (permalink)
Talking BlackBerry Encyclopedia
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: France
Model: 8310
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Vodafone
Posts: 217
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I think the only way it's to contact your operator.

Because only him has the hand on the BIS
Offline  




Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.