BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-06-2008, 11:26 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
Join Date: Jun 2008
Model: 8120
Carrier: Entel PCS
Posts: 14
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Post Push data using BIS

Please Login to Remove!

Hello guys:

Is there any way to do a push of data to a BlackBerry using BIS ?

Old 08-06-2008, 11:54 AM   #2 (permalink)
Talking BlackBerry Encyclopedia
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: France
Model: 8310
Carrier: Vodafone
Posts: 217
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

I think the only way it's to contact your operator.

Because only him has the hand on the BIS
Closed Thread

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Copyright 2004-2014
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.