BlackBerry Forums Support Community
              

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-06-2008, 10:26 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Model: 8120
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Entel PCS
Posts: 14
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Post Push data using BIS

Please Login to Remove!

Hello guys:

Is there any way to do a push of data to a BlackBerry using BIS ?

Thanks.
Offline  
Old 08-06-2008, 10:54 AM   #2 (permalink)
Talking BlackBerry Encyclopedia
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: France
Model: 8310
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Vodafone
Posts: 217
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I think the only way it's to contact your operator.

Because only him has the hand on the BIS
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

GENERAL ELECTRIC IC600FP542A CMOS MEMORY MODULE FACEPLATE *USED*
$9.0
GENERAL ELECTRIC IC600FP542A CMOS MEMORY MODULE FACEPLATE *USED* pictureMicro SD Storage Board TF Card Memory Shield Module SPI For Arduino Mega UNO
$0.99
Micro SD Storage Board TF Card Memory Shield Module SPI For Arduino Mega UNO picture2W TF Card MP3 Decoder Module Mixed Single Channel Memory Play
$0.99
2W TF Card MP3 Decoder Module Mixed Single Channel Memory Play pictureMicro SD Card Breakout Transfer Board Converter For TF Card Memory Module 2mm
$0.99
Micro SD Card Breakout Transfer Board Converter For TF Card Memory Module 2mm pictureSIEMENS 6ES5-910-0AA21 EPROM MEMORY SUB-MODULE
$85.0
SIEMENS 6ES5-910-0AA21 EPROM MEMORY SUB-MODULE picture






Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.