BlackBerry Forums Support Community
              

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-06-2008, 10:26 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Model: 8120
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Entel PCS
Posts: 14
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Post Push data using BIS

Please Login to Remove!

Hello guys:

Is there any way to do a push of data to a BlackBerry using BIS ?

Thanks.
Offline  
Old 08-06-2008, 10:54 AM   #2 (permalink)
Talking BlackBerry Encyclopedia
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: France
Model: 8310
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Vodafone
Posts: 217
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I think the only way it's to contact your operator.

Because only him has the hand on the BIS
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Agilent HP 3488A/017 DC-26.5 Switch / Control Unit Mainframe form-C relay module
$9.99
Agilent HP 3488A/017 DC-26.5 Switch / Control Unit Mainframe form-C relay module pictureAnritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Multi Layer Network Test Mainframe - CALIBRATED
$3500.0
Anritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Multi Layer Network Test Mainframe - CALIBRATED pictureTektronix TM 5006A 6 Slot Power Mainframe TM5006A
$99.99
Tektronix TM 5006A 6 Slot Power Mainframe TM5006A pictureProDigit Electronics 3300C Electronic Load Mainframe and 3311 DC Electronic
$2500.0
ProDigit Electronics 3300C Electronic Load Mainframe and  3311 DC Electronic picture1 PCS HP Agilent 66000A MPS Mainframe
$750.0
1 PCS HP Agilent 66000A MPS Mainframe picture






Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.