BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 09-09-2008, 06:44 AM   #1 (permalink)
Knows Where the Search Button Is
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Model: 4.3.0
PIN: N/A
Carrier: blackberry JDE4.3.0
Posts: 21
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Thumbs up How to cut the call?

Please Login to Remove!

Hi,

I am new to this ,my application is smart dialer (user making call),my doubt is ,if I dialing "019865922108" that will go successfully,but am dialing "109865922108" this number should be disconnect,how can i do?

All the sugestions are welcome...

Am waiting for the soon reply...Thanks in advance

Last edited by sadeesh : 09-09-2008 at 06:45 AM.
Offline  
Old 09-09-2008, 08:44 AM   #2 (permalink)
Knows Where the Search Button Is
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Model: 8900
OS: 4.3-4.6.1
Carrier: t-mobile
Posts: 39
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Could you clarify?

This is how I understood your post:
If someone dials the "wrong" number, you want to intercept/truncate the call?
Offline  
Old 09-09-2008, 11:24 PM   #3 (permalink)
Knows Where the Search Button Is
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Model: 4.3.0
PIN: N/A
Carrier: blackberry JDE4.3.0
Posts: 21
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Thumbs up

Hi,
Thanks for your reply,
Yes I want to truncate the call because My application is Smart dialer,I want to check the sample number for one country,

could you tell me ,how to check the wrong dialled number and current country code number? how to I do?
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On





Copyright 2004-2014 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.