BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 09-11-2008, 03:55 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Model: 7100T
PIN: N/A
Carrier: sad
Posts: 14
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Arrow How to create a branched menu?

Please Login to Remove!

Hi

I want to make a menu similar to the one that I have attached.
As is visible, a smaller menu "on ,off" is branching out of a menu item"Autostart".Can somebody please highlight how this thing can be achieved ?

Thnkx
Attached Images
File Type: jpg menu in a menu.JPG (9.3 KB, 20 views)
Offline  
Old 09-11-2008, 04:45 AM   #2 (permalink)
CrackBerry Addict
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: hamburg, germany
Model: 8900
Carrier: o2
Posts: 838
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

use own screens instead of the built-in menu. it is not possible with the standard menus.
__________________
java developer, Devinto, hamburg/germany
Offline  
Old 09-11-2008, 05:14 AM   #3 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Model: 7100T
PIN: N/A
Carrier: sad
Posts: 14
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

can u provide some more info about this.thnkx.
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On





Copyright 2004-2014 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.