BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 12-12-2005, 01:30 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Model: 7100T
Posts: 1
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default How can a RIM app. be made to work as a startup service

Please Login to Remove!

also is thr any way thru which a RIM app can be made to run as a background service.
any help wud b appriciated.
thnx folks,

Mudit
stay beautiful.
Offline  
Old 12-12-2005, 09:05 AM   #2 (permalink)
CrackBerry Addict
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: hamburg, germany
Model: 8900
Carrier: o2
Posts: 838
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

you can select it as a project property within your JDE

gs
simon
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Aloka Ultrasound probe / Transducer
$50.0
Aloka Ultrasound probe / Transducer pictureAloka Ultrasound probe / Transducer
$50.0
Aloka Ultrasound probe / Transducer pictureGSE Socket Wrench Torque Transducer 50 in Lbs - GSE2
$314.98
GSE Socket Wrench Torque Transducer 50 in Lbs - GSE2 pictureAloka Ultrasound probe / Transducer
$50.0
Aloka Ultrasound probe / Transducer pictureGSE Socket Wrench Torque Transducer 50 in lb - GSE27
$314.98
GSE Socket Wrench Torque Transducer 50 in lb - GSE27 picture






Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.