BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 03-04-2010, 05:47 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Model: 9000
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Vofafone
Posts: 3
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Using toolbar in non touch BB

Please Login to Remove!

Is it good way to use toolbars in non touch blackberry device application. If yes then what is the proper way (API and else) to do it. Can anybody suggest me?
Thanks in advance
Offline  
Old 03-04-2010, 08:13 AM   #2 (permalink)
BlackBerry Extraordinaire
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Austin, TX
Model: 9700
PIN: N/A
Carrier: T-Mobile
Posts: 1,644
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 34 Times in 33 Posts
Default

There is no toolbar API, for touch or non-touch.

You need to "invent" it.
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Johnson Controls Metasys IO-NTU102-0 Network Terminal
$24.99
Johnson Controls Metasys IO-NTU102-0 Network Terminal pictureJohnson Controls Metasys MS-NAE5510-1 MS NAE 5511 5510 Controller Ver 7.0
$2999.99
Johnson Controls Metasys MS-NAE5510-1 MS NAE 5511 5510 Controller Ver 7.0 pictureJohnson Controls Metasys DX-9100-8454
$200.0
Johnson Controls Metasys DX-9100-8454 pictureJohnson Controls METASYS XP9102-8304
$65.0
Johnson Controls METASYS XP9102-8304 pictureJOHNSON CONTROLS METASYS 24-4323-6 CIRCUIT BOARD
$69.99
JOHNSON CONTROLS METASYS 24-4323-6 CIRCUIT BOARD picture






Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.