BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 03-22-2011, 05:58 PM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Model: 9000
PIN: N/A
Carrier: zain
Posts: 2
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default change simulator in blackberry java plug in

Please Login to Remove!

hi all,
i install blackberry simulator for blackberry 9000 then i install blackberry java plug in for eclipse and when i run any project on a simulator it run it on blackberry 9800? i want to change the simulator to one i install, how can i do that?
Offline  
The Following User Says Thank You to fatenbold For This Useful Post:
hamdikchaou (03-23-2011)
Old 03-23-2011, 03:12 AM   #2 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Model: 9800
PIN: N/A
Carrier: etudiant
Posts: 4
Post Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Re: change simulator in blackberry java plug in

hi,
you can doing a click right on the project >Ran As>Run Configurations>Simulator then you can change the divise
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Similar Threads for: change simulator in blackberry java plug in
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Bes 4.1.7 Mr2 Mikey_AGBoston BES Admin Corner 5 04-29-2010 02:37 PM
Perform a cutover to another BlackBerry Enterprise Server in IBM Lotus Domino hdawg BES Admin Corner 3 04-25-2008 09:47 AM
BES 4.1 for Exchange - Now Available to TSupport Customers jibi BES Admin Corner 86 03-31-2006 11:06 AM
BES for Domino 4.0 SP4 - Coming Soon jibi BES Admin Corner 0 03-01-2006 10:29 AM
BES 4.0 SP3 for Exchange available for Download jnelson2000 BES Admin Corner 72 01-12-2006 01:44 PM





Copyright © 2004-2014 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM © and BlackBerry © are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.