BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-29-2012, 06:29 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Model: 8120
PIN: N/A
Carrier: Developer
Posts: 2
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Integerating BlackBerry_JDE_6.0.0 with eclipse

Please Login to Remove!

how to integerate BlackBerry_JDE_6.0.0.exe with eclipse? currently i m using component package 4.5.0 but facing issue in BrowserField. i want to use JDE 6 but not finding a way to integerate it with eclipse..

This is my first App. dont know i m following a right direction.

Kindly help me
Offline  
Old 08-29-2012, 08:46 AM   #2 (permalink)
BlackBerry Extraordinaire
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Austin, TX
Model: 9700
PIN: N/A
Carrier: T-Mobile
Posts: 1,644
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 34 Times in 33 Posts
Default Re: Integerating BlackBerry_JDE_6.0.0 with eclipse

Why don't you just download the Eclipse plug-in for BB 6.0 ?
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Similar Threads for: Integerating BlackBerry_JDE_6.0.0 with eclipse
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Setup up Eclipse for BlackBerry development plevintampabay Developer Forum 40 01-11-2012 01:15 AM
BlackBerry Java Plug-in for Eclipse v1.3 Emmett Developer Forum 1 01-26-2011 03:52 AM
BlackBerry PlugIn for Eclipse Beta V2 georg Developer Forum 0 01-22-2009 07:39 PM
gps...works in bb jde doesn't in eclipse...??? jenselense Developer Forum 0 07-28-2008 10:46 AM
Is it possible to integrate EclipseME to Eclipse 3.1 ? pa4o85 Developer Forum 0 10-17-2007 06:49 AM





Copyright 2004-2014 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.