BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 02-22-2007, 06:58 AM   #1 (permalink)
Knows Where the Search Button Is
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: India
Model: 7230
Carrier: Airtel(india)
Posts: 18
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Post Adding screen to application in runtime

Please Login to Remove!

Hello All,

How to add Mainscreens in runtime. The number of screens that should be added may be anything.

thanks.
Offline  
Old 02-23-2007, 06:27 AM   #2 (permalink)
Thumbs Must Hurt
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Model: 8800
Carrier: Orange
Posts: 181
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

UiApplication.getUiApplication().pushScreen(new MainScreen());
Offline  




Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.