BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 03-28-2007, 12:01 PM   #1 (permalink)
Thumbs Must Hurt
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Model: 8310
Carrier: AT&T
Posts: 53
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Arrow get Blackberry model

Please Login to Remove!

is there a way to get the Blackberry model? ex Blackberry 7290.

code example please
Offline  
Old 03-28-2007, 12:05 PM   #2 (permalink)
Thumbs Must Hurt
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Model: 8310
Carrier: AT&T
Posts: 53
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

I'm thinking ...
Request.ServerVariables ("HTTP_USER_AGENT")
in that area
Offline  
Old 03-29-2007, 01:19 AM   #3 (permalink)
Talking BlackBerry Encyclopedia
 
Skipper_Joe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Kharkov, Ukraine
Model: 8300
Carrier: N/A
Posts: 237
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

DeviceInfo.getDeviceName()
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

HAMEG Dual Mainframe HM8001
$19.99
HAMEG Dual Mainframe HM8001 pictureTektronix TM515 Mainframe w/ DM 501A & 502A, DC 503A, FG 502, PS 503A
$360.0
Tektronix TM515 Mainframe w/ DM 501A & 502A, DC 503A, FG 502, PS 503A pictureTektronix TM 515 Mainframe / 5 Slot Plug-in Chassis
$45.0
Tektronix TM 515 Mainframe / 5 Slot Plug-in Chassis pictureFluke Networks TFS Modular Mainframe Versiv
$2295.0
Fluke Networks TFS Modular Mainframe Versiv pictureDaytronic 9530A Mainframe Digital Indicator
$19.99
Daytronic 9530A Mainframe Digital Indicator picture






Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.