BlackBerry Forums Support Community
              

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 04-11-2007, 01:34 AM   #1 (permalink)
Thumbs Must Hurt
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: India
Model: 8700g
Carrier: Airtel
Posts: 117
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default RadioButtonfield query

Please Login to Remove!

Can we align 2 or more RadioButtonField horizontally on the screen....if yes how??
__________________
Thanks
Meenal
Offline  
Old 04-11-2007, 09:13 AM   #2 (permalink)
Thumbs Must Hurt
 
jhoetzl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Central, NJ
Model: 8320
Carrier: T-Mobile
Posts: 116
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

well, a quick test in MDS Studio shows it can be done, but I'd be curious how it displays on the narrower screens like an 8100...

I guess it depends what data/array gets populated into the choice fields.

Set the screen to flow, chuck a region on it, and in the region, set it to grid/2 columns.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg dual_choice_lists.jpg (17.2 KB, 7 views)
__________________

Current Device: 8320 OS: 4.2.2.338
Previous Device: 8100 OS: 4.2.1.107
BES v4.1.5/Notes 7.0.2
Offline  




Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.