BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-02-2007, 07:18 AM   #1 (permalink)
Knows Where the Search Button Is
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Model: 8800
PIN: N/A
Carrier: CLDC
Posts: 29
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Post How to access BlackBerry Menus???

Please Login to Remove!

Hi,

I want to access BlackBerry menus in my application???How??

for ex. Hold menuitem in BlackBerry Phone Application

can we add BlackBerry menuitems in our Application menu?

Thanks
Offline  
Old 08-02-2007, 09:58 AM   #2 (permalink)
CrackBerry Addict
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Manchester, UK
Model: BOLD
Carrier: t-mobile
Posts: 714
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

er - use menuItem - look at the examples that come with the jde
__________________
new job doesn't allow a public profile - please do not contact this user with questions, you will not get a response. good luck!
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On





Copyright 2004-2014 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.