BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-02-2007, 07:18 AM   #1 (permalink)
Knows Where the Search Button Is
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Model: 8800
PIN: N/A
Carrier: CLDC
Posts: 29
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Post How to access BlackBerry Menus???

Please Login to Remove!

Hi,

I want to access BlackBerry menus in my application???How??

for ex. Hold menuitem in BlackBerry Phone Application

can we add BlackBerry menuitems in our Application menu?

Thanks
Offline  
Old 08-02-2007, 09:58 AM   #2 (permalink)
CrackBerry Addict
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Manchester, UK
Model: BOLD
Carrier: t-mobile
Posts: 714
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

er - use menuItem - look at the examples that come with the jde
__________________
new job doesn't allow a public profile - please do not contact this user with questions, you will not get a response. good luck!
Offline  




Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.