BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-23-2007, 02:29 AM   #1 (permalink)
Thumbs Must Hurt
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: India
Model: 8100
Carrier: Airtel
Posts: 64
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Question Application gets launched but shows nothing

Please Login to Remove!

Hi All,

I have developed the application in J2ME. In J2ME it is running properly. Now I want to use same application in Blackberry.

when I run application for first time it runs smoothly. While When I try to lanch it for second time application gets run but is doesnot show anything.

There is no exception and no errors. But I m not getting why it is not displaying anything.

If anybody knows then plz let me know Plz

its very very urgent



Thanks
__________________
Crazy for BlackBerry
Offline  
Old 08-23-2007, 02:31 AM   #2 (permalink)
BBF Moderator
 
John Clark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Model: Z30
OS: 10.2.1.x
PIN: s & needles
Carrier: AT&T
Posts: 34,679
Post Thanks: 4
Thanked 96 Times in 71 Posts
Default

Moved to Developer's Forum
Offline  
Old 08-23-2007, 03:55 AM   #3 (permalink)
Thumbs Must Hurt
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Model: 8800
PIN: N/A
Carrier: GPRS
Posts: 68
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Show us your develop environment !
And do you develop the MIDlet program in JDE?
If so, you need to chang the property of the project, chang the project type from CLDC to MIDlet.
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On





Copyright 2004-2014 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.