BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 04-27-2007, 08:40 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: New Jersey, USA
Model: 7100
Carrier: Cingular
Posts: 4
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Simulators

Please Login to Remove!

Hello room,
I conduct allot of testing using blackberries for the company I work for; recently I started using simulators and it works just as if I had a blackberry in hands, which makes the whole process of t-shooting even easier.
When I started using the simulator, I noticed that it would fire a DOS screen in the back ground, and I was able to browse the web from the simulators, but now for some reason I canít get on the web.. does anyone have any experience with simulators?
I would appreciate any help with this issue.
Old 04-27-2007, 05:07 PM   #2 (permalink)
BlackBerry Master
brucejr's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2006
Model: 666
Carrier: ?
Posts: 3,645
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Like this?
BlackBerry - BlackBerry | Wireless Handheld Devices, Software & Services from Research In Motion (RIM)
How to surf net on Simulator
The Purrfect 4

Copyright © 2004-2016
The names RIM © and BlackBerry © are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.