BlackBerry Forums Support Community               

Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 04-27-2007, 09:40 AM   #1 (permalink)
New Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: New Jersey, USA
Model: 7100
Carrier: Cingular
Posts: 4
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Simulators

Please Login to Remove!

Hello room,
I conduct allot of testing using blackberries for the company I work for; recently I started using simulators and it works just as if I had a blackberry in hands, which makes the whole process of t-shooting even easier.
When I started using the simulator, I noticed that it would fire a DOS screen in the back ground, and I was able to browse the web from the simulators, but now for some reason I canít get on the web.. does anyone have any experience with simulators?
I would appreciate any help with this issue.
Old 04-27-2007, 06:07 PM   #2 (permalink)
BlackBerry Master
brucejr's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2006
Model: 666
Carrier: ?
Posts: 3,645
Post Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Like this?
BlackBerry - BlackBerry | Wireless Handheld Devices, Software & Services from Research In Motion (RIM)
How to surf net on Simulator
The Purrfect 4
Closed Thread

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

Copyright © 2004-2014
The names RIM © and BlackBerry © are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.