BlackBerry Forums Support Community
              

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 12-26-2013, 12:46 PM   #1
talalstuvs
New Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Model: Q10
PIN: N/A
Carrier: mci
Posts: 3
Default unable to connet to the network

Please Login to Remove!

I wipe my blackberry Q10. Now it stop on solution License Agreement.It connect it with wifi to solve it but not working. Aslo try with Sim card it have data plan but still not working. It show "Unable to connet to the network.Please try changing your settings"
Could anybody help me on it please?
Offline  
Old 12-26-2013, 01:06 PM   #2
dc/dc
Spam Reporter
 
dc/dc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: IAD
Model: 6230
Carrier: Voicestream
Posts: 14,524
Default Re: unable to connet to the network

Wipe it again.
__________________
I h8 txtspk.
Offline  
Old 12-26-2013, 01:13 PM   #3
talalstuvs
New Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Model: Q10
PIN: N/A
Carrier: mci
Posts: 3
Default Re: unable to connet to the network

How i could wipe it again? is there any code please ?
Offline  
Old 12-26-2013, 01:17 PM   #4
dc/dc
Spam Reporter
 
dc/dc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: IAD
Model: 6230
Carrier: Voicestream
Posts: 14,524
Default Re: unable to connet to the network

Use BlackBerry Link on a computer.
__________________
I h8 txtspk.
Offline  
Old 12-26-2013, 01:29 PM   #5
talalstuvs
New Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Model: Q10
PIN: N/A
Carrier: mci
Posts: 3
Default Re: unable to connet to the network

I connet my bb to blackberry link it say your "Device setup incomplete
Offline  
Old 12-29-2013, 08:42 PM   #6
tsac
BlackBerry God
 
tsac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Others run out when we run in
Model: Z10
OS: Cheerios
PIN: No Pin just a Tack
Carrier: at&t
Posts: 10,030
Default Re: unable to connet to the network

Still wondering why people wipe a new blackberry
__________________
Z10 on BES
Z10 on BIS
Offline  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads for: unable to connet to the network
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
so let me get this straight - as i havent slept yet bagofhammers General BlackBerry Discussion 9 10-25-2010 07:06 AM
Unable to find WiFi network with beacon length 340byte on BB 8820 andygear WiFi HotZone 0 08-31-2010 12:35 AM
Unable to connect to the network by using Direct TCP method pgoeol Developer Forum 2 01-27-2010 02:35 AM
Unable to access network on BlackBerry 8830 Simulator pgoeol Developer Forum 4 09-23-2009 12:57 AM
Newbie - 8820 - Unable to connect wireless home network using WPA-PSK Randelissimo General Legacy Device Discussion 2 10-23-2007 02:25 PM


RADSTONE VME BOARD PME 68-31 MOTOROLA 6800 33Mhz AMIGA PPC  Module  card picture

RADSTONE VME BOARD PME 68-31 MOTOROLA 6800 33Mhz AMIGA PPC Module card

$185.00



RADSTONE VME BOARD PME 68-33 MOTOROLA 6800 33Mhz AMIGA PPC picture

RADSTONE VME BOARD PME 68-33 MOTOROLA 6800 33Mhz AMIGA PPC

$185.00



23 WAY MALE

23 WAY MALE "D" PLUG DB23 CONNECTOR FOR COMMODORE AMIGA - RARE

$7.44



New Amiga Gotek OLED IIC I2C 0.91

New Amiga Gotek OLED IIC I2C 0.91" 128x32 LCD Display Module 3.3V 5V White #679

$6.99



 Mano Amiga Con Lupa Bono 60-40 Estano Soldadura De Nucleo De Colofonia De Pl... picture

Mano Amiga Con Lupa Bono 60-40 Estano Soldadura De Nucleo De Colofonia De Pl...

$22.95



NEW OPTICAL LASER PICKUP HEAD for AMIGA CD 32 SYSTEM CONSOLE picture

NEW OPTICAL LASER PICKUP HEAD for AMIGA CD 32 SYSTEM CONSOLE

$26.85







Copyright 2004-2016 BlackBerryForums.com.
The names RIM and BlackBerry are registered Trademarks of BlackBerry Inc.